Grading results from the 14th June 2008 at Cambridge SKC.

All students were graded by Sensei Bob Poynton 7th Dan.

Those who passed the grading were:

  • Sarah Bugg 1st Kyu
  • Nigel Bennett 1st Kyu
  • Thomas Kellett 9th Kyu
  • Raughrie Leslie 9th Kyu

Grading results from the 7th June 2008 at SNSKC.

All students were graded by Sensei Andy Sherry 8th Dan.

Those who passed the grading were:

  • David Rose 1st Kyu
  • Matthew Lay-Florrie 3rd Kyu
  • Thomas Malone 4th Kyu
  • Ana Stephens-Row 5th Kyu
  • Shannia Dann 5th Kyu
  • Emily Griggs 9th Kyu
  • Josephine Harris 9th Kyu
  • Megan Kellett 9th Kyu
  • Katharine Rose 9th Kyu
  • Ellie Toogood 9th Kyu

Junior graders

Previous Grading results from the 9th February 2008 at SNSKC.

All students were graded by Sensei Andy Sherry 8th Dan.

Those who passed the grading were:

  • Sarah Bugg 2nd Kyu
  • David Rose 2nd Kyu
  • Reece Webb 3rd Kyu
  • Evan White 3rd Kyu
  • Matthew Lay-Florrie 4th Kyu
  • Matthew Stephens-Row 4th Kyu
  • Shania Dann 5th Kyu
  • Samantha Burder 6th Kyu
  • Charlotte Burder 6th Kyu

Previous Grading results from the 13th October 2007 at SNSKC.

All students were graded by Sensei Andy Sherry 8th Dan.

Those who passed the grading were:

  • Nigel Bennett 2nd Kyu
  • Sarah Bugg 3rd Kyu
  • David Rose 3rd Kyu
  • Reece Webb 4th Kyu
  • Evan White 4th Kyu
  • Madison Greenberg 4th Kyu
  • Ana Stephens-Row 5th Kyu
  • Matthew Lay-Florrie 5th Kyu
  • Adam Earl 5th Kyu
  • Shania Dann 6th Kyu
  • Samantha Burder 7th Kyu
  • Charlotte Burder 7th Kyu
Previous Grading results from the 14th June at The Hollies Karate Club, Ipswich.

All students were graded by Sensei Bob Poynton 7th Dan.

Those who passed the grading were:

  • Nigel Bennett 3rd Kyu
  • Finn Charlton-Jones 3rd Kyu
  • Sarah Bugg 4th Kyu
  • David Rose 4th Kyu
  • Matthew Stephens-Row 5th Kyu
  • Reece Webb 5th Kyu
  • Tommy Malone 5th Kyu
  • Matthew Lay-Florrie 6th Kyu
  • Adam Earl 6th Kyu
  • Samantha Burder 8th Kyu
  • Charlotte Burder 8th Kyu

Previous Grading results from 30th January 2007at SNSKC.

All students were graded by Sensei Charles Naylor 7th Dan.

Those who passed the grading were:

  • Evan White 5th Kyu
  • David Rose 5th Kyu
  • Toby Lehain 5th Kyu
  • Matthew Stephens-Row 6th Kyu
  • Ana Stephens-Row 6th Kyu
  • Reece Webb 6th Kyu
  • Matthew Lay-Florrie 7th Kyu
  • Adam Earl 7th Kyu
  • Shania Dann 7th Kyu
  • Samantha Burder 9th Kyu
  • Charlotte Burder 9th Kyu

Previous Grading results from 14th December 2006 at the Dovedale Dojo at Chelmsford.

All students were graded by Sensei Charles Naylor 7th Dan.

Those who passed the grading were:

  • Finn Charlton-Jones 4th Kyu
  • Nigel Bennett 4th Kyu
  • Jemma Bugg 5th Kyu
  • Sarah Bugg 5th Kyu

Previous Grading results from 18th May 2006

Those who passed the grading were:

  • Emma Bennett 3rd Kyu
  • Faith McAllister 5th Kyu
  • Ben Smith 6th Kyu
  • Evan White 6th Kyu
  • David Rose 6th Kyu
  • Toby Lehain 6th Kyu
  • Jemma Bugg 6th Kyu
  • Victoria Breary 7th Kyu
  • Matthew Stephens-Row 7th Kyu
  • Ana Stephens-Row 7th Kyu
  • Reece Webb 7th Kyu
  • Adam Earl 8th Kyu
  • Shania Dann 8th Kyu
  • Joe Cummings 9th Kyu

Previous Grading results from 10th April 2006

  • Fiona Mellish 2nd Kyu
  • Finn Charlton-Jones 5th Kyu
  • Nigel Bennett 6th Kyu
  • Sarah Bugg 7th Kyu